#1 humor site on the 'net

Shuttle Bus Driver

How well do you know your bus driver?

Shuttle Bus Driver thanks to Wayne Nowazek

Taking a ride on the relationship bus

QuotaBills
The name Pavlov rings a bell. - Unknown

A good name will shine forever. - Proverb

Greyhound Trainer: A race cur driver - Daffynitions joe-ks.com

99% of lawyers give the rest a bad name. - Steven Wright

Formerly: A guy whose name was once Lee. - Daffynitions joe-ks.com

Assumptions are the termites of relationships. - Henry Winkler

No one is in your mind - you are its only driver. - Unknown

Forgive your enemies, but never forget their names. - John F Kennedy

Experience is simply the name we give our mistakes. - Oscar Wilde

Besmooch the family name in the eyes of the community. - Archie Bunker

Belonging has always been a fundamental driver of humankind. - Brian Chesky

Here are some names to look forward to - perhaps in the future. - David Coleman

Destiny is a Paris driver pushing a taxicab with my name on it. - Frank Dane

I failed kindergarten because I couldn't spell my last name. - Zach Galifianakis

Taxi Driver: Worker who earns a living by driving customers away - Daffynitions joe-ks.com

Real magic in relationships means an absence of judgment of others. - Wayne Dyer

In the name of God, stop a moment, cease your work, look around you. - Leo Tolstoy

Passion and prejudice govern the world, only under the name of reason. - John Wesley

I remember your name perfectly; but I just can't think of your face. - William A Spooner

Never marry anyone you could not sit next to during a three-day bus trip. - Roger Ebert

Want to improve your relationships? See love as a verb rather than as a feeling. - Stephen R. Covey

People who have good relationships at home are more effective in the marketplace. - Zig Ziglar

Sleep is like my cat. I can call him by his name, but he still won't come to me. - Shane Koyczan

My nickname is 'Mom', but my full name is 'Mom Mom Mom Mom Mom Mom.' - Unknown

Content builds relationships. Relationships are built on trust. Trust drives revenue. - Andrew Davis

To the small part of ignorance that we arrange and classify we give the name knowledge. - Ambrose Bierce

What's in a name? That which we call a rose
By any other name would smell as sweet. - William Shakespeare

When she started to play, Steinway came down personally and rubbed his name off the piano. - Bob Hope

A person's name is, to that person, the sweetest, most important sound in any language. - Dale Carnegie

You know you're getting old when all the names in your black book have M.D. after them. - Arnold Palmer

Names are not always what they seem. The common Welsh name BZJXXLLWCP is pronounced Jackson. - Mark Twain

The reason there are two senators for each state is so that one can be the designated driver. - Jay Leno

It's not uncommon to see kids on the school bus reading books and doing homework on the bus. - Anthony Amero

Americans should not go abroad to slay dragons they do not understand in the name of spreading democracy. - John Quincy Adams

The Eskimos had fifty-two names for snow because it was important to them: there ought to be as many for love. - Margaret Atwood

You always buy familiar names, the ones you recognize; that's why the adman always claims it pays to advertise. - Unknown

The greatest mistake we humans make in our relationships: we listen half, understand quarter, think zero, and react double. - Unknown

The understanding must not therefore be supplied with wings, but rather hung with weights, to keep it fro leaping and flying. - Francis Bacon

Lots of people want to ride with you in the limo, but what you want is someone who will take the bus with you when the limo breaks down. - Oprah Winfrey

I keep six honest serving-men
(They taught me all I knew);
Their names are What and Why and When
And How and Where And Who. - Rudyard Kipling


Removed Posts

Second Hand Work

Ostrich Fill Up

Calory Bomb

Interuption Charge

Reach For Your Dreams

Perception

Jeopardy Measuring Cup

All We Have To Do Is Stand Up

Vacuum Extender

BrownEes

Chinese Puzzle Car

Always Give 100% At Work

Ancient Politician

My Toaster Is Broken

Shining Stars

Tunnel Face

The Bugs Are Bad This Year

Dog Spa

Ostrich Imprint

Local Crabs

World's First Hard Hat

Bird Melons

Bag Hang-Up